$145,000
517 LONG RUN ROAD
Mill Hall, PA 17751
MLS# WB-93131
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1774 sqft


517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751
  1 / 24  
517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751 517 LONG RUN ROAD, Mill Hall, PA 17751

Property Description
Newly updated home in Salona with a fenced in yard. New kitchen, addition, siding, and roof in 2016. New windows in 2011. Open floor plan and beautiful original wood floors. This home is a must see. Please contact Brooke Fravel to set up a showing. 570-377-0730

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $145,000
Listing Contract Date: 2021-07-26
Status: Active
List Price: $145,000
Assessed Valuation: 45000
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Description
Apx Abv Gr Fin SqFt: 1774
Apx Total Fin SqFt: 1774
Year Built: 1900
Lot Size Acres: 0.11
Stories: 2
Total 1st Floor Baths: 1
Total Abv. Gr. Rooms: 9
Rooms Total: 9
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Total: 2
Location,Tax and Other Information
House #: 517
Street Name: LONG RUN
Street Suffix: ROAD
County: Clinton
State: PA
Postal Code: 17751
MLS Area: CLINTON COUNTY
Municipality: Lamar Twp
Flood Zone: AE
Zoning: Residential
Taxes: 893.25
Subdivision Name: Other/None
Tax ID: 01-01-0128
Geo Lat: 41.083662
School District: Keystone Central
Currently Not Used
Geo Lon: -77.461965
Basement
Basement Access: Walk In
Details
Home Warranty: No
New Construction: No
Garage Type
Detached: 1
Land Use
Leased Lot: No
Roof Type
Year: 2016
Showings
Media Permission: Yes
Property Features
Appliances Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Attic: Full
Cell Service Avail: Cell Service Avail Yes
Construction: Post & Beam
Cooling: None
Dining: Dining Area
Driveway: Gravel
Electrical Service: 200 or Greater Amps
Exterior Features: Fenced - In Yard
Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
Financing Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Fireplace: None
Floors: Vinyl; Wood
Foundation: Block
Heating Type: Heat Pump
Heating Fuel: Oil; Propane
Interior Features: Open Floor Plan
Kitchen Counters: Granite/Quartz/Stone
Location: Residential
Lot Description: Level
Roof Type: Shingle
Sewer: Public Sewer
Site Amenities: Sidewalks
Stories: 2+ Stories
View: City Street
Water Feature: None
Water Heater: Electric; Propane
Water Source: Public
Windows: New
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthWidth
Living RoomMain12.0012.0017.0017.00
Family RoomMain15.0015.0011.0011.00
KitchenMain9.009.0013.0013.00
Dining AreaMain30.0030.007.007.00
Utility RoomMain12.0012.005.005.00
Mud RoomMain7.007.007.007.00
LaundryMain7.007.008.008.00
Full BathroomMain6.006.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 1Upper16.0016.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 2Upper9.009.0011.0011.00
Full BathroomUpper4.004.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 3Upper10.0010.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: SWC Realty

Last Updated: October - 14 - 2021

All information deemed reliable, though not guaranteed. All measurements are approximate.