$700,000
821 WALLIS RUN ROAD
Montoursville, PA 17754
MLS# WB-93086
5 beds  |  2 baths  |  2256 sqft


821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754
  1 / 24  
821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754 821 WALLIS RUN ROAD, Montoursville, PA 17754

Property Description
Farm house with land for sale and a lot of extras. Approximately 1 mile of Loyalsock Creek frontage. The perfect property for hunters, fisherman, horse lovers, farmers, or anyone who wants a country lifestyle. This 50+ acre farm has many of the original outbuildings. The farmhouse has been converted into a duplex but could be converted back easily. New roof in 2019. Call Amie Penfield,570-337-2495 for more details for a copy of the property map. Partially wooded - partially fields. The house is NOT flood zone

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $700,000
Listing Contract Date: 2021-07-17
Status: Active
List Price: $700,000
Assessed Valuation: 122880
Listing Service: Full Service
General Property Description
Apx Abv Gr Fin SqFt: 2256
Apx Total Fin SqFt: 2256
Year Built: 1905
Lot Size Acres: 51.71
Stories: 2
Total 1st Floor Baths: 1
Bathrooms Total: 2
Rooms Total: 9
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Full: 2
Location,Tax and Other Information
House #: 821
Street Name: WALLIS RUN
Street Suffix: ROAD
County: Lycoming
State: PA
Postal Code: 17754
MLS Area: MONTOURSVILLE
Zoning: AG
Taxes: 2837.18
Tax ID: 11-291-0152
Geo Lat: 41.336919
Geo Lon: -76.92087
Flood Zone: X (unshaded)
School District: Montoursville
Municipality: Eldred Twp.
Basement
Basement Access: Walk In
Land Use
Leased Lot: No
Roof Type
Roof Age: 2019
Showings
Media Permission: No
Showing Instructions: occupied, showing time
Property Features
Appliances Included: Range; Refrigerator
Attic: Full
Cell Service Avail: Cell Service Avail Yes
Construction: Frame
Cooling: Window Unit(s)
Documents On File: Map-Aerial
Driveway: Gravel
Electrical Service: 100-150 Amps
Exterior Features: Porch Open
Exterior Finish: See Remarks
Fireplace: None
Floors: Carpet W/W; Vinyl; Wood
Foundation: Stone
Heating Type: Hot Air
Heating Fuel: Oil
Interior Features: See Remarks
Internet Avail: Cable
Kitchen Counters: Laminate
Roof Type: Shingle
Sewer: On-Site Septic
Site Amenities: Gravel Road; Rural
Stories: 2+ Stories
Television Avail: Cable
View: Mountain
Water Feature: Creek Access
Water Heater: Electric
Water Source: Well
Windows: Thermo
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthWidth
Bedroom 1Main15.1015.1014.6014.60
Bedroom 2Main10.0010.0015.0015.00
OfficeMain12.9012.9011.4011.40
Bedroom 3Upper14.6014.6015.0015.00
Bedroom 4Upper9.609.6011.9011.90
Living RoomMain21.5021.5014.2014.20
KitchenMain9.509.5011.3011.30
Full BathroomMain7.507.507.007.00
KitchenUpper13.9013.9011.0011.00
Living RoomUpper17.9017.9015.0015.00
Full BathroomUpper10.2010.208.608.60

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

Last Updated: July - 21 - 2021

All information deemed reliable, though not guaranteed. All measurements are approximate.